Cookie Img Back to top
   Call Me Free Offline Send SMS Send Inquiry
Home » Products » Essential Oil (A-C)

Essential Oil (A-C)

Cypress oil
close
Cypress oil
rk8218
Cypress essential oil is obtained from the needle-bearing tree of coniferous and deciduous regions — the scientific name is Cupressus sempervirens. The cypress tree is an evergreen, with small, rounded and woody cones. It has scalelike leaves and tiny flowers. This powerful essential oil is valued because of its ability to fight infections, aid the respiratory system, remove toxins from the body, and work as stimulate that relieves nervousness and anxiety.
Balsam Pure oil
close
Balsam Pure oil
rk8218
Balsam of Peru essential oil is distilled from Balsam of Peru, a resinous substance secreted from a tree in Central and South America. It is used in aromatherapy and in treating wounds. It is a prominent antiseptic and a strong anti-inflammatory agent.
Cinnamon Bark Oil
close
Cinnamon Bark Oil
RK4210060418
Natural Cinnamon Bark Oil
Cucumber seed
close
Cucumber seed
RK2772018
Cucumber seed oil is cold pressed from cucumber seeds. The botanical name for cucumber plants is Cucumis sativus. This is a fixed or non-volatile oil that is high in linoleic acid, oleaic acid and phytosterols. It can be applied to the skin without a carrier oil; however, cucumber oil is generally diluted to a strength of 3% to 5%. This cooling oil is used to treat skin conditions, bacterial infections, respiratory infections, digestive tract problems, inflammation, edema, fever, constipation, arthritis, gout, obesity, hair loss and diabetes.
Chamomile oil
close
Chamomile oil
RK7302018
Chamomile is one of the most ancient medicinal herbs known to mankind. Many different preparations of chamomile have been developed over the years, and the most popular is in the form of herbal tea, with more than 1 million cups consumed per day. (1) But many people don’t know that Roman chamomile essential oil is even more effective than tea and just as easy to use.
rk73118
Anise essential oil is derived from the perennial herbal plant anise or aniseed (Pimpinella anisum). ... In ancient Rome, anise was often added (together with cumin and fennel) to a cake that was eaten after meals, while the Egyptians used the herb as an ingredient in breads.
Bergamot oil
close
Bergamot oil
RK8218
Bergamot essential oil is a cold-pressed essential oil produced by cells inside the rind of a bergamot orange fruit. It is a common flavoring and top note in perfumes. The scent of bergamot essential oil is similar to a sweet light orange peel oil with a floral note.[1]
rk8218
Basil (Ocimum basilicum) essential oil has a fresh, warm aroma that can be calming and refreshing. Basil belongs to the Lamiaceae plant family, which includes about 200 species grown around the world. Our 100% pure and all-natural Vietnamese basil oil has a classic, warm, and camphor-esque aroma. Try it in aromatherapy, perfumes, room sprays, candles, soaps, bath salts, and massage oils. A staple in the food and medicine of Southeast Asia, Basil is perhaps most integrated into the society and culture of Vietnam, where our essential oil is sourced.
caraway oil
close
caraway oil
rk8218
Caraway is a plant. People use the oil, fruit, and seeds as medicine. Some people take caraway by mouth for digestive problems including heartburn, bloating, gas, loss of appetite, and mild spasms of the stomach and intestines. Caraway oil is also taken by mouth to help people cough up phlegm, improve control of urination, kill bacteria in the body, and relieve constipation. Some women take caraway oil by mouth to help start menstruation and relieve menstrual cramps. Some nursing mothers use it to increase the flow of breast milk. Caraway is used in mouthwashes and may applied to the skin to improve local blood flow or help improve symptoms of irritable bowel syndrome (IBS). In foods, caraway is used as a cooking spice. In manufacturing, caraway oil is used to flavor certain medications. It is also commonly used as a fragrance in toothpaste, soap, and cosmetics.
Clary Sage oil
close
Clary Sage oil
rk3818
Clary Sage Essential Oil is one of the first essential oils that I tried for combating stress, and I quickly fell in love with its ability to ease stress and calm frazzled nerves. Containing approximately 60-70% Linalyl Acetate, Clary Sage Essential Oil is likely the essential oil that is highest in this calming ester. linalyl acetate is also present, at lower levels, in several other essential oils including but not limited to Lavender, Petitgrain, Bergamot and Bergamot Mint. Clary Sage Essential Oil also contains approximately 10-15% linalol.
Coriander oil
close
Coriander oil
rk3818
Our quality conscious enterprises is actively indulged in offering the best quality Coriander Oil in varied quantities of packaging. The offered oil is well extracted wit the use of fresh coriander seeds and approved extraction techniques by adroit professionals at sound production unit. Acknowledged for providing superb treatment against gastric and digestive problems, it is also reckoned globally for its anti-bacterial properties. Coriander Oil features soothing fragrance, precise pH value, high purity level and economical prices.
Cassia oil
close
Cassia oil
rk8418
Cassia oil is having a lot of good properties. This warm exotic oil is used more than just a fragrant oil.
Citronella oil
close
Citronella oil
rk8618
Citronella oil is a popular essential oil which is created by extracting the substance from the Cymbopogon Nardus or the Cymbopogon winterianus, a varieties of what is known as lemongrass. More precisely, citronella oil is taken from the tall thin leaves via a process called steam distillation and has a noteable sweet but refreshing odour matched with a thin oily consistency. Widely used in many aromatherapies, the oil has various health benefits and uses that can be harnessed by any individual. Lemongrass is also referred to as other names such as barbed wire grass, silky heads, citronella grass, fever grass, tanglad, gatavi chaha and nimma gadi. The two varieties of citronella oil include C.Nardus and C.winterianus depending upon the type of lemongrass it is extracted from. The essential oil has been used for many years in Indonesia, China and Sri Lanka to help with many ailments such as skin rashes, inflammation and infections. This is due to the many antioxidants and phytochemicals present within the useful and pleasant smelling oil.