Cookie Img Back to top
   Call Me Free Offline Send SMS Send Inquiry
Home » Products » Essential Oil (O-Z)

Essential Oil (O-Z)

Saffron oil ( Senthatic )
close
Saffron oil ( Senthatic )
rk82218
Saffron oil is the essential oil extracted from the saffron spice and it has an astringent quality, which makes it a popular medicinal tool. The saffron plant is scientifically known as Crocus sativus, and spice comes from the flower of this plant. Saffron, also known as Kesar, is one of the most expensive spices in the world, particularly in American markets, so its concentrated oil can be even more costly, depending on where you are in the world.
Petit Grain Oil
close
Petit Grain Oil
RK7262018
Petitgrain oil has long been known for its benefits to the body when taken internally. Taking Petitgrain internally can help benefit internal systems like the cardiovascular, nervous, digestive, and immune systems.* To enjoy the internal benefits of Petitgrain oil for the body’s systems, add one to two drops of the oil to water or other beverages.* Not only will this allow you to reap the internal benefits of the oil, but you’ll simultaneously get to enjoy the fresh taste that Petitgrain has to offer.
Tea Tree Oil
close
Tea Tree Oil
RK2672018
Tea tree oil is derived from the leaves of the tea tree. The tea tree was named by eighteenth century sailors, who made tea that smelled like nutmeg from the leaves of the tree growing on the swampy southeast Australian coast. Do not confuse the tea tree with the unrelated common tea plant that is used to make black and green teas.
Vanilla oil
close
Vanilla oil
RK7262018
The essential oil of vanilla is extracted by solvent extraction of a resinous substance obtained from fermented vanilla beans. These beans come from vanilla plants, a creeper that grows mainly in Mexico and neighboring countries, and bears the scientific name Vanilla Planifolia. Its main components are acetic acid, capric acid, eugenol, furfural, isobutyric acid, and vanillin hydroxybenzaldehyde. Most of the flavors that include “vanilla” are not actually derived from proper vanilla at all. They are synthesized from hydrocarbons.
RK7302018
Jojoba Oil health benefits includes reducing signs of premature aging, an excellent moisturizer, helps fade stretch marks, helps fight fungal, helps minimize acbe breakouts, prevent razor burns and bumps, help speed up wound healing, can help prevent chapped lips, stimulate hair growth, assisting managing psoriasis and eczema, aid in healing sunburns, and helps treat dry scalp.
Ylang - Ylang
close
Ylang - Ylang
RK30718
The health benefits of ylang ylang essential oil can be attributed to its properties as an antidepressant, antiseborrheic, antiseptic, aphrodisiac, nervine, and sedative substance. It is also used for lowering high blood pressure.
rk31718
Myrrh is a resin, or sap-like substance, that comes from a tree called Commiphora myrrha, common in Africa and the Middle East. Myrrh is botanically related to frankincense, and is one of the most widely used essential oils in the world. The myrrh tree is distinctive due to its white flowers and knotted trunk.
Orange oil
close
Orange oil
rk8818
Orange oil is the essential oil of oranges, which bears the scientific name Citrus sinensis. These are extremely common fruits but the oil itself isn’t as widely known. Differing from orange juice, orange essential oil can be extracted from the peels of oranges through a process involving grain alcohol. The resultant orange oil can be used for many health issues, ranging from acne to chronic stress.
rk8818
Pine Oil Benefits. As a detoxifying ingredient and natural disinfectant, pine oil is commonly used in massage oil blends, household cleaning products and air fresheners. It can stimulate blood flow and help decrease swelling, tenderness and pain within sore muscles or joints associated with inflammation.
Palmarosa oil
close
Palmarosa oil
rk82218
Palmarosa is one of nature’s star upholders of skin health. Because of this, palmarosa often finds a place in our skin care routines, for both our faces and bodies. It regulates skin moisture and oil production and is therefore useful for both dry and oily skin. Offering cell renewal benefits, palmarosa essential oil nourishes and restores skin health and harmony. It is also known for its ability to rejuvenate tired, sore feet, so it makes a great foot soak.
Vetiver oil
close
Vetiver oil
rk82218
Vetiver oil, also known as khus oil, is a lesser-known plant oil that offers a heavy, earthy fragrance, which is reminiscent of patchouli but with a touch of lemon. It is believed to be very grounding, calming and stabilizing, and provides a range of essential oil uses and benefits.
Jasmine Oil
close
Jasmine Oil
rk82218
Jasmine absolute oil can be extracted from different jasmine species, such as common jasmine (Jasminum Officinale) and Spanish jasmine (Jasminum Grandiflorum). They belong to the Oleaceae family, which has more than 200 species under its genus. Jasmine absolute oil is extracted from the white flowers of the plant, which can reach a height of 10 to 15 feet, and bears dark green leaves. Its flowers usually blossom at night,1 but the plant grows from summer until fall.2 Due to its powerful fragrance, Pakistan has named jasmine its national flower. In India, it is regarded by the Hindus as a holy flower.